Ingersoll Scout Reservation 2001

Administration

  • Camp director: Greg Brownfield
  • Program director: Jeff Sammon

Rangers

  • Ranger: Kevin Walsh
  • Assistant ranger: Tim Smith
  • Assistant ranger: Zach Hartshorn

Kitchen

  • Food service manager: Joy Walsh
  • Head cook: Becky Whitenack
  • Head cook: Mickie Moshier
  • Assistant head cook: Pat Thurman
  • Kitchen assistant: Elizabeth Bent
  • Kitchen assistant: Donna Tice
  • Kitchen assistant: Traci Sharp
  • Kitchen assistant: Taylor Thompson
  • Kitchen assistant: Debbie Donley
  • Kitchen assistant: Lauren Underwood

Commissary

  • Commissary director: Nicoli Thompson
  • Commissary director: Matt Baker
  • Commissary assistant: Trevor Thompson
  • Commissary assistant: Tebben Grafelman

Ecology/conservation

  • Ecology/conservation director: Joe Troutman
  • Ecology/conservation assistant: Jeremy Kral
  • Ecology/conservation assistant: Kyle Ennis

Field sports

  • Shooting sports director: Bill Bond
  • Shooting sports director: John DeWilde
  • Shooting sports director: Al Lange

Health office

  • Health officer: Sara McCoy

Scoutcraft

  • Scoutcraft director: Reid Bitner
  • Scoutcraft assistant: Alex Walker

Handicraft

  • Handicraft director: Ross Nieukirk

Aquatics

  • Aquatics director: Tom Jatkowski
  • Assistant aquatics director: Dave Helm
  • Lakefront director: Matt Kietzman
  • Aquatics assistant: Chris Heinz

Boy Scout Adventure Crew

  • BSAC director: Kirk Kittell

Outpost

  • Outpost director: Tristan Pisarcyzk
  • Assistant outpost director: Alex Ferrel
  • Outpost assistant: Nick Pallo
  • Outpost assistant: Jason VanAntwerp
  • Outpost assistant: Austin Grant

Commissioners

  • West Ridge commissioner: Jason Biggs
  • South Ridge commissioner: Matt Decker

Scout to First Class

  • North Ridge commissioner/Scout to First Class director: Mike Riopell
  • Scout to First Class assistant: Neal Iden

Chaplain

  • Chaplain: Glenn Harris

Trading post

  • Trading post manager: Jacy Brasher

Volunteers

  • Volunteer: Jim Edmonds
  • Volunteer: John Lindahl
  • Volunteer: Luann Noll

Counselors in training

  • Counselor in training: Sam Allott
  • Counselor in training: Adam Bridgewater
  • Counselor in training: Jason Glick
  • Counselor in training: Jarrod Hoover
  • Counselor in training: Jason Kemper
  • Counselor in training: Stephen Lacey
  • Counselor in training: Jason Lindahl
  • Counselor in training: Matt Raydon
  • Counselor in training: Steve Riopell
  • Counselor in training: Danny Roger
  • Counselor in training: Phil Sims
  • Counselor in training: Nick Swanson
  • Counselor in training: Marc Trimpe
  • Counselor in training: Jon Zotz

Add new comment

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
By submitting this form, you accept the Mollom privacy policy.