Ingersoll Scout Reservation 2008

Administration

  • Camp director: Glenn Harris
  • Program director: David Lane
  • Business manager: Matt Wright

Chaplain

  • Chaplain: Dave Voice

Health office

  • Health officer: Joey VanNess

Rangers

  • Ranger: Kevin Walsh
  • Assistant ranger: Anthony Hensel
  • Assistant ranger: Dave Helm

Ecology/conservation

  • Ecology/conservation director: Dan Knapp
  • Ecology/conservation assistant: Andrew Biever
  • Ecology/conservation assistant: Alex Katus

Scoutcraft

  • Scoutcraft director: Eric Stensland
  • Scoutcraft assistant director: Jon Bangert
  • Scoutcraft assistant: Stephen Hamm
  • Scoutcraft assistant: Nolan Drake
  • Scoutcraft assistant: Dan Ziemniak
  • Scoutcraft assistant: Sherry Fish

Aquatics

  • Aquatics director: Tom Jatkowski
  • Lakefront director: Karl Kieser
  • Lakefront assistant: Seth Whitmer
  • Aquatics assistant: Nate Lohr
  • Aquatics assistant: John Look
  • Aquatics assistant: Cameron Breedlove

Camp Wilderness

  • Wilderness camp director: Beth Harmison
  • Wilderness assistant director: Caleb Taylor
  • Wilderness assistant director: Sarah Lock
  • Wilderness assistant: Chris Pilkington
  • Wilderness assistant: Andrew Fishel

Commissioners

  • West Ridge commissioner: Alex Fishel
  • South Ridge commissioner: Avery McDaniel

Climbing

  • Climbing director: Josh Meyers
  • Climbing assistant: Garrett Young
  • Climbing assistant: John Yasenko

Field sports

  • Shooting sports director: Mindy Miller
  • Archery director: Craig Eckdahl

Food service

  • Food service director: Kyle Walter
  • Dining hall steward: Nick Cosgrove
  • Commissary director: David Sinclair
  • Kitchen aide: Shanna David

Trading post

  • Trading post manager: Jake Konrad

Counselors in training

  • Counselor in training: Ian Allen
  • Counselor in training: Tanner Bagley
  • Counselor in training: Mark Bangert
  • Counselor in training: Nat Conner
  • Counselor in training: Simon French
  • Counselor in training: Brandon Fricke
  • Counselor in training: Matt Garrison
  • Counselor in training: Adam Geier
  • Counselor in training: Mike Gray
  • Counselor in training: Nick Gurdian
  • Counselor in training: Bob Kauffman
  • Counselor in training: Patrick Lyddon
  • Counselor in training: August Miller
  • Counselor in training: Brandon Morris
  • Counselor in training: Joe Roder
  • Counselor in training: Brett Roth
  • Counselor in training: Kevin Rudy
  • Counselor in training: Brandon Streitmatter
  • Counselor in training: Sarah Taylor
  • Counselor in training: Craig Wallace
  • Counselor in training: William Wilder
  • Counselor in training: Mike Ziemniak

Add new comment

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
By submitting this form, you accept the Mollom privacy policy.