Ingersoll Scout Reservation 2009

Administration

  • Camp director: Glenn Harris
  • Program director: David Lane
  • Business manager: Jamie Fiedler
  • Camp commissioner: Eric Stensland

Chaplain

  • Chaplain: Dave Voice
  • Assistant chaplain: Brandon Wanless

Health office

  • Health officer: Samantha Homerding

Rangers

  • Ranger: Kevin Walsh
  • Assistant ranger: Anthony Hensel
  • Assistant ranger: Dave Helm

Ecology/conservation

  • Ecology/conservation director: Dan Knapp
  • Ecology/conservation assistant director: Nick Cosgrove
  • Ecology/conservation assistant: Bob Kauffman
  • Ecology/conservation assistant: Adam Stensland

Scoutcraft

  • Scoutcraft director: Alex Fishel
  • Scoutcraft director: Jon Bangert
  • Scoutcraft assistant director: Nolan Drake
  • Scoutcraft assistant: Dan Ziemniak
  • Scoutcraft assistant: Brett Roth
  • Scoutcraft assistant: Mike Gray
  • Scoutcraft assistant: Craig Wallace

Program

  • Order of the Arrow camp chief: Stephen Hamm
  • Cooking instructor: Sherry Fish
  • Office manager: David Sinclair

Aquatics

  • Aquatics director: Matt Kietzman
  • Pool director: Nate Lohr
  • Lakefront director: Seth Whitmer
  • Aquatics assistant: Nick Gurdian
  • Aquatics assistant: Ian Dean
  • Aquatics assistant: Cameron Breedlove
  • Aquatics assistant: Steve Riopell
  • Lakefront assistant: Brandon Fricke

Camp Wilderness

  • Wilderness camp director: Josh Meyers
  • Wilderness assistant director: Emily Crusen
  • Wilderness assistant director: Melanie Mitchell
  • Wilderness assistant director: Brittany Dunleavy
  • Wilderness assistant: Chris Pilkington
  • Wilderness assistant: Andrew Fishel
  • Wilderness instructor: Al Rodda

Climbing

  • Climbing director: John Yasenko
  • Climbing assistant director: Zach Wyman
  • Climbing instructor: Erin Lohr

Field sports

  • Shooting sports director: Mindy Miller
  • Shooting sports assistant director: Garrett Young
  • Archery director: Seth White

Food service

  • Food service director: Teresa Allen
  • Dining hall steward: Simon French
  • Dining hall steward: Nat Conner
  • Kitchen aide: Beth Phillips
  • Kitchen aide: Kate Getz
  • Commissary director: Katie Birkel

Trading post

  • Trading post manager: Becky Gray
  • Trading post assistant manager: Shanna David

Counselors in training

  • Counselor in training: Mark Barnhill
  • Counselor in training: Mark Bangert
  • Counselor in training: Tad Dieken
  • Counselor in training: Austin Elam
  • Counselor in training: Lucas Elmore
  • Counselor in training: Derek Fink
  • Counselor in training: Matt Garrison
  • Counselor in training: Adam Geier
  • Counselor in training: Alex Gurdian
  • Counselor in training: Darran Harrington
  • Counselor in training: Brad Hendricksen
  • Counselor in training: Jose Hidrogo
  • Counselor in training: Jordan Hoffmann
  • Counselor in training: Dustin Kietzman
  • Counselor in training: Ryan Kimbrell
  • Counselor in training: Seth Koll
  • Counselor in training: Michael Lotspeich
  • Counselor in training: Jesse Lueschow
  • Counselor in training: John Meyer
  • Counselor in training: Rob Miller
  • Counselor in training: Brandon Morris
  • Counselor in training: Nick Raupp
  • Counselor in training: Ethan Reynolds
  • Counselor in training: Zach Seaman
  • Counselor in training: Ian Todd
  • Counselor in training: Alex Weck
  • Counselor in training: Mike Ziemniak

Add new comment

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
By submitting this form, you accept the Mollom privacy policy.